desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail05:39DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Nitshill (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kennishead (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:12DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Newcastle
Sanquhar09:2009:20
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar09:5709:57
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2018-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail05:39DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:12DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57
Carlisle11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..