desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail22:32Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar22:3222:32
Dumfries22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail00:49Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar00:4900:49
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2018-09-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:39DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Nitshill (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kennishead (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:12DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail22:32Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3222:32
Carlisle23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail00:49Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel00:4000:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar00:4900:49
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2018-09-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:39DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:12DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..