desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar09:2009:20
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar09:5709:57
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2019-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Tue 2019-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2019-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from East Kilbride
Sanquhar11:3011:30
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2019-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Tue 2019-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2019-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar12:1612:16
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Tue 2019-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Tue 2019-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2019-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Tue 2019-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Tue 2019-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2019-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Tue 2019-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2019-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2019-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Busby
Clarkston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:5910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3011:30
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2019-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-12-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Carlisle14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2019-12-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..