desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar07:1307:13
Kirkconnel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:31Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar10:3110:31
Dumfries10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar11:0711:07
Kirkconnel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock11:4511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar14:3414:34
Dumfries15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2022-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Fri 2022-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2022-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar15:1915:19
Kirkconnel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1307:13
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Carlisle09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:31Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:3110:31
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar11:0711:07
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3414:34
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries14:4814:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-05-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar15:1915:19
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..