desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar11:3011:30
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Kirkconnel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2018-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2018-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar14:1714:17
Kirkconnel14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar14:2914:29
Dumfries14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2018-11-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2018-11-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:12CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar16:1116:12
Kirkconnel16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3011:30
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Carlisle14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1714:17
Glasgow Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1116:12
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..