desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail20:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar20:2420:24
Kirkconnel20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from East Kilbride
Sanquhar20:3120:31
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar21:5521:55
Dumfries22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2019-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar22:1722:17
Kirkconnel22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar22:3522:35
Dumfries23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail00:49Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar00:4900:49
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2019-05-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail20:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2420:24
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:0419:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:5220:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock21:3421:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar21:5521:55
Dumfries22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2019-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar22:1722:17
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3522:35
Carlisle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail00:49Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel00:4000:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-05-21 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar00:4900:49
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2019-05-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..