desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar20:3220:32
Dumfries20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1521:15
Kirkconnel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar22:3622:36
Dumfries23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:31Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar23:3123:31
Dumfries23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2023-01-31 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail07:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar07:1307:13
Kirkconnel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2023-02-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2023-02-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Wed 2023-02-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2023-02-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3220:32
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1521:15
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2521:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3622:36
Dumfries23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:31Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2023-01-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:3123:31
Dumfries23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2023-01-31 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail07:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1307:13
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2023-02-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2023-02-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..