desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail13:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar14:1314:13
Kirkconnel14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5215:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar14:2914:29
Dumfries14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar16:1316:13
Kirkconnel16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar17:3217:32
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Bardon Mill (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Hexham (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar19:0119:01
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail13:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Carlisle14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1314:13
Glasgow Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1316:13
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3217:32
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..