desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail07:41DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:4007:41
Kirkconnel07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2018-07-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Thu 2018-07-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Thu 2018-07-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:19KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Kilmarnock08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Sanquhar09:1809:19
Dumfries10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2018-07-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:20NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Newcastle
Sanquhar09:2009:20
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:5009:51
Kirkconnel10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2018-07-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Thu 2018-07-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Thu 2018-07-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:49KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Kilmarnock09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Sanquhar10:4810:49
Dumfries11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2018-07-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:21KilmarnockCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Kilmarnock11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Sanquhar12:2012:21
Dumfries13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2018-07-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Thu 2018-07-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:46DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:4512:46
Kirkconnel13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2018-07-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Thu 2018-07-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Thu 2018-07-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail07:40DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:4007:41
Kilmarnock09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:18KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Kilmarnock08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:1809:19
Dumfries10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2018-07-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:20NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:5009:51
Kilmarnock11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:48KilmarnockDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Kilmarnock09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:4810:49
Dumfries11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2018-07-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:20KilmarnockCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Kilmarnock11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar12:2012:21
Carlisle14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:45DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2018-07-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:4512:46
Kilmarnock14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..