desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail09:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar09:1309:13
Kirkconnel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar09:5909:59
Dumfries10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar11:1411:14
Kirkconnel11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar11:3111:31
Dumfries11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar12:1612:16
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar14:3014:30
Dumfries14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sat 2021-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Sat 2021-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail09:13CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1309:13
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5909:59
Dumfries10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar11:1411:14
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3111:31
Carlisle12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16
Glasgow Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-11-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3014:30
Carlisle15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..