hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:49Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar00:4900:49
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2018-02-23 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:39DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Nitshill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kennishead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:12DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Hexham (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Newcastle
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Kirkconnel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:49Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel00:4000:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar00:4900:49
Dumfries01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2018-02-23 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:39DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:12DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-02-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us