desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail19:04Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar19:0419:04
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar19:0419:04
Kirkconnel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kennishead (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar20:3320:33
Dumfries21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2020-04-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail19:04Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0419:04
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3320:33
Dumfries21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2020-04-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..