desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherds Well railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT15 7PE
Advertisement

Shepherds Well Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southeastern20:582London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well departures
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from London Victoria
Shepherds Well20:5820:58
Kearsney21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Mon 2020-03-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:451Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well departures
Dover Priory21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Dover Priory
Shepherds Well21:4421:45
Snowdown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Snowdown
Aylesham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Aylesham
Adisham21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Canterbury East
Selling22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Selling
Faversham22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:582London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from London Victoria
Shepherds Well21:5821:58
Kearsney22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:451Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well departures
Dover Priory22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Dover Priory
Shepherds Well22:4422:45
Snowdown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Snowdown (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Snowdown
Aylesham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Aylesham
Adisham22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Canterbury East
Selling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Selling
Faversham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:582London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from London Victoria
Shepherds Well22:5822:58
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Mon 2020-03-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southeastern20:582London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well arrivals
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Longfield
Meopham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Meopham
Rochester19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Teynham
Faversham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Faversham
Selling20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:5820:58
Dover Priory21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:441Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well arrivals
Dover Priory21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well21:4421:45
Faversham22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:582London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Teynham
Faversham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Faversham
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:5821:58
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:441Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well arrivals
Dover Priory22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:4422:45
Faversham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:582London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Well arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Faversham
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:5822:58
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Well departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..