desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains11:552PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Southampton Central11:5311:55
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Fleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fleet (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Central11:5812:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2019-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:051Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Southampton Central12:0312:05
Fareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:104Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southampton Central12:0812:10
Romsey12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Salisbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Warminster13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Warminster
Westbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:132aSouthampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central12:13
Swanwick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Horsham13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Crawley (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Croydon (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:201BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central12:1512:20
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading13:0913:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains11:532PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:581WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00
London Waterloo13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:031Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Westbury
Warminster11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central12:0312:05
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:032aLondon VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Victoria09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Horsham
Barnham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central12:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:084Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0812:10
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:123bLondon WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:1212:30
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2019-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..