desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains10:244London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central10:2210:24
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:262aSouthampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central10:26
Swanwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Portslade12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Hove12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:303London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central10:1210:30
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:301WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Central10:2810:30
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Woking11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:351SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Central10:3410:35
St Denys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:373RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central10:3610:37
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Redbridge
Romsey10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dean
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains10:224London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2810:30
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:341SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central10:3410:35
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:363RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central10:3610:37
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:382Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:404BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Brighton09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Havant10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42
Great Malvern14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..