desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
South West Trains04:521Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central04:52
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Micheldever (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fleet (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:151Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central05:15
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains05:204Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:401Southampton CentralEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:464Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central05:46
Woolston05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Swanwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Bosham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bosham (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bosham
Chichester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
Lancing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Portslade07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Hove07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:551PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Southampton Central05:5405:55
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
South West Trains03:333aLondon WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:541PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:003aBarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:134Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:184LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Southampton Central06:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:254BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:26
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2020-01-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..