desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
South West Trains21:514London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central21:4921:51
Brockenhurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:553Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central21:55
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Fleet22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fleet (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:042Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Southampton Central22:0222:04
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1522:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hedge End (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hedge End
Botley22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Botley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Botley
Fareham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Fratton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern22:211Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central22:21
Swanwick22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Littlehampton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:234Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southampton Central22:2122:23
Romsey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Salisbury22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Warminster23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
South West Trains21:571WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central21:5722:00
London Waterloo23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:022Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Westbury
Warminster21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central22:0222:04
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern22:151London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:5821:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Warblington
Havant21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Woolston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
St Denys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central22:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:173London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:214Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh22:0222:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2122:23
Westbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern22:232aBrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Brighton20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Lancing
Worthing20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Angmering
Ford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central22:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..