desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains05:401Southampton CentralEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:474Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central05:47
Woolston05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Swanwick06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Bosham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bosham (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bosham
Chichester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
Lancing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Portslade07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Hove07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:551PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Southampton Central05:5405:55
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:083aSouthampton CentralHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central06:08
Woolston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Swanwick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:233aSouthampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central06:23
St Denys06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:274BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Central06:2506:27
Totton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains05:541PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:003aBarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:133aPortsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:183bSalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:1806:33
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern06:214LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Southampton Central06:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:254BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:27
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..