desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
South West Trains20:351SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Salisbury19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Central20:3420:35
St Denys20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2018-07-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Sat 2018-07-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2018-07-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2018-07-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:373RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Romsey20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central20:3620:37
Millbrook (Hampshire)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-07-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Redbridge
Romsey20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2018-07-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2018-07-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Sat 2018-07-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dean
Salisbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2018-07-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:434Didcot ParkwayBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Didcot Parkway19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Southampton Central20:4120:43
Brockenhurst20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains20:442Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central20:44
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:514London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central20:4920:51
Brockenhurst21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:552PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Southampton Central20:5320:55
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0621:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Fleet21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fleet (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
South West Trains20:363RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Romsey20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central20:3620:37
Salisbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2018-07-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:382Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:414Didcot ParkwayBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4120:43
Bournemouth21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains20:494London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4920:51
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:532PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central20:5320:55
London Waterloo22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:581WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-07-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-07-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..