desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains19:351SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Central19:3419:35
St Denys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:374RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central19:3519:37
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dean
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:442Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central19:44
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:544London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central19:5019:54
Bournemouth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Wareham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Dorchester South21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Southampton Central19:5019:56
Totton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:551BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central19:5219:55
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:001Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains19:341SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central19:3419:35
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:354RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central19:3519:37
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:382Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central19:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:504London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:5019:54
Weymouth21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Poole20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:521BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central19:5219:55
Winchester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:581Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth19:1319:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wool
Wareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:5820:00
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..