desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains09:244London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central09:2209:24
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:282aSouthampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central09:28
Swanwick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Chichester10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
Lancing11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Portslade11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Hove11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:332bSalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Central09:2809:33
St Denys09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:374RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central09:3509:37
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dean
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:442Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central09:44
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:454Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Southampton Central09:4309:45
Bournemouth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains09:224London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:24
Weymouth11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:282bSalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:2809:33
Romsey10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:354RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central09:3509:37
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:382Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:434Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Banbury
Oxford08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Oxford
Reading08:4208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4309:45
Bournemouth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:472BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central09:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..