desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
CrossCountry17:171BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central17:1317:17
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains17:284London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central17:2617:28
Brockenhurst17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Fri 2020-04-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Christchurch17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2020-04-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Fri 2020-04-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-04-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:303aSouthampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central17:30
Swanwick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Chichester18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Aldrington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Aldrington
Hove19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:373RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central17:3617:37
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Redbridge
Romsey17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Fri 2020-04-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:442Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central17:44
St Denys17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
South West Trains17:264London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2617:28
Bournemouth18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-04-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:363RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:3617:37
Romsey17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Fri 2020-04-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:382FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Fratton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:424Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Banbury
Oxford16:1216:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Oxford
Reading16:4116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4217:45
Bournemouth18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-04-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..