desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
CrossCountry10:494ReadingBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Reading09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Reading
Southampton Central10:4210:49
Brockenhurst11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:551PooleEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55Southampton CentralHavantCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central10:55
Swanwick11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:592SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Salisbury10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Central10:4510:59
St Denys11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:034London WaterlooWarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central11:0211:03
Brockenhurst11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Bournemouth11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Wareham12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:122Cardiff CentralFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Cardiff Central08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Southampton Central11:0311:12
Fareham11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains10:483bFarehamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Fareham10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:531PooleEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55
Eastleigh11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:024London WaterlooWarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:0211:03
Wareham12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:032Cardiff CentralFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Cardiff Central08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:0809:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central11:0311:12
Fareham11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:094RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Romsey10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central11:0911:10
Salisbury11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:101BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:5310:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:1011:15
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..