desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway06:532WestburyPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Westbury05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Westbury
Southampton Central06:4906:53
Fareham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Fratton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:001Bournemouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central06:5107:00
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2019-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:014London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central07:0007:01
Totton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:101Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central07:10
Southampton Airport Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:5808:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Hook08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hook (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hook
Winchfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchfield (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchfield
Fleet08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fleet (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:122aSouthampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central07:12
Swanwick07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Horsham08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Horsham
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Crawley (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Croydon (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:142bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:0107:14
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading08:0308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West Trains06:511Bournemouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central06:5507:00
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:004London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:01
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:012bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:0107:14
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Southern07:022aBarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Barnham06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Havant06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central07:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:212Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:211Bournemouth / WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:30
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..