Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Southampton Central Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway19:104Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southampton Central19:0819:10
Romsey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Salisbury19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Warminster20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern19:123aSouthampton CentralHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central19:12
Swanwick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Horsham20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:194London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central19:1819:19
Totton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Brockenhurst19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:263aSouthampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central19:26
Swanwick19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Chichester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
Lancing21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Portslade21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Hove21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:301WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Central19:2819:30
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Woking20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:351SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Central19:3419:35
St Denys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway19:084Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0819:10
Cardiff Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:182London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central19:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:184London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:19
Weymouth21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:203aBrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Brighton17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portslade
Southwick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2819:30
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:332WinchesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Winchester19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central19:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..