desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains11:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:051Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Southampton Central11:0211:05
Fareham11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-04-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:104Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southampton Central11:0711:10
Romsey11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Salisbury11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Warminster12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Warminster
Westbury12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:4912:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern11:132Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central11:13
Swanwick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Horsham12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Crawley (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:244London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central11:2211:24
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Poole12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:262aSouthampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central11:26
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Cosham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Chichester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to East Worthing
Lancing13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fishersgate (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Hove13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains10:581WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:021Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Westbury
Warminster10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central11:0211:05
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-04-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern11:032London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central11:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:074Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central11:0711:10
Cardiff Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:123WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Winchester10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Wed 2021-04-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:202aBrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Angmering
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central11:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..