desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains01:502bSouthampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:522aSouthampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central04:52
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Micheldever (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fleet (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:551PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Southampton Central05:5405:55
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:222bSouthampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central06:22
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:233aSouthampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central06:23
St Denys06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:301PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Southampton Central06:2806:30
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:541PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:143aPortsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:183bSalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:1806:33
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:281PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:304SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:3006:32
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:581PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:0706:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:5807:00
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:004London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..