desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
South West Trains05:113Southampton CentralWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central05:11
Southampton Airport Parkway05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Winchester05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hook (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hook
Winchfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fleet (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brookwood (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brookwood
Woking06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Sat 2024-03-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:151Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central05:15
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading06:0906:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:5108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains05:261Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:302Southampton CentralWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central05:30
St Denys05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Micheldever (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:1806:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hook (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fleet (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brookwood (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brookwood
Woking06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:432Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central05:43
St Denys05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:002BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central05:5806:00
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
South West Trains02:493London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:493bBasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Basingstoke05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central05:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:582BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5806:00
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:013aBarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Barnham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central06:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:163Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:212aBarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Barnham05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central06:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...