desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains16:351SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Salisbury15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Central16:3416:35
St Denys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:373RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central16:3616:37
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Redbridge
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dean
Salisbury17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:442Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central16:44
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sholing
Netley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Netley
Hamble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bursledon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:522BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central16:5116:52
St Denys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0717:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:533London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Central16:4916:53
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hamworthy
Wareham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wareham
Wool17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wool
Dorchester South18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Southampton Central16:4916:56
Totton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Branksome17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Central16:5817:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains16:341SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Dean16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central16:3416:35
Romsey17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:363RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:3616:37
Salisbury17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:382Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:493London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:53
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Weymouth
Poole17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:512BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central16:5116:52
Winchester17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:581WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..