desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
South West Trains13:552Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central13:55
Totton14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brockenhurst
Sway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sway (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Sway
New Milton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to New Milton (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Christchurch (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-01-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:001BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central13:5814:00
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:061Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Southampton Central14:0214:06
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fratton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:104Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southampton Central14:0714:10
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Warminster15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Warminster
Westbury15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern14:132Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central14:13
Swanwick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Horsham15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:151BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Bournemouth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central14:1314:15
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading15:0615:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
South West Trains13:462BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Sway13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:581BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:021Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1512:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central14:0214:06
Portsmouth Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern14:032London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
London Victoria11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Horsham
Barnham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Emsworth
Havant13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Southampton Central14:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:074Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0714:10
Cardiff Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:131BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Bournemouth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central14:1314:15
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..