desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern14:322RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Ramsgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Strood (Kent)14:3214:32
Gravesend14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:343Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)14:34
Cuxton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)14:4514:45
Higham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cricklewood
Hendon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Hendon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Radlett (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Radlett
St Albans City16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:551LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55
Rochester14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:591London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:043Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)15:04
Cuxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern14:322RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:3214:32
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink14:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:4514:45
Luton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:541LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59
Faversham15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink15:152Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:1515:15
Luton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..