desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Thameslink14:551DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Dartford14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55
Rochester14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:591London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sandwich (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:052RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Ramsgate13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Strood (Kent)15:0515:05
London Victoria16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:172Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)15:1715:17
Higham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:19Strood (Kent)MeophamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)15:19
Meopham15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Meopham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Meopham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink15:251DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Dartford14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Strood (Kent)15:2415:25
Rochester15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern14:51MeophamStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Meopham14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Strood (Kent)14:51
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink14:541DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Dartford14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:581London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59
Deal16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:052RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:2014:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:0515:05
London Victoria16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:172Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:1715:17
Dartford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:241DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Dartford14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)15:2415:25
Rainham (Kent)15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..