desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Southend Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2c20:424Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central20:42
Westcliff20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:503ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central20:5020:50
Westcliff20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Basildon21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
Upminster21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:592London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central20:5920:59
Southend East21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:063ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central21:0621:06
Westcliff21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:102London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central21:1021:10
Southend East21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:124Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central21:12
Westcliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2c20:503ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:5020:50
London Fenchurch Street21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:554London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central20:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:592London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central20:5920:59
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:063ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central21:0621:06
London Fenchurch Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:102London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Laindon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:1021:10
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:254London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..