desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
c2c09:193ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central09:1909:19
Westcliff09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:222London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Liverpool Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Central09:2109:22
Southend East09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:454Southend CentralGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central09:45
Westcliff09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:493ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central09:4909:49
Westcliff09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:522London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Central09:5109:52
Southend East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
c2c09:193ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:1909:19
London Liverpool Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:212London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:2109:22
Shoeburyness09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:314GraysSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Grays08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:493ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:4909:49
London Liverpool Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:512London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:5109:52
Shoeburyness10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..