desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
c2c13:353ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central13:3513:35
Westcliff13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:452London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Liverpool Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Central13:4413:45
Southend East13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:053ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central14:0514:05
Westcliff14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:152London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Liverpool Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Central14:1414:15
Southend East14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sun 2020-07-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2020-07-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-07-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:353ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central14:3514:35
Westcliff14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:452London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Liverpool Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Central14:4414:45
Southend East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sun 2020-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2020-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
c2c13:353ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:3513:35
London Liverpool Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:442London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central13:4413:45
Shoeburyness13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:053ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:0514:05
London Liverpool Street15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:142London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central14:1414:15
Shoeburyness14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-07-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:353ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:3514:35
London Liverpool Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-07-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:442London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2020-07-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central14:4414:45
Shoeburyness14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..