desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
c2c08:312London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central08:3108:31
Southend East08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2020-12-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-12-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:362London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central08:3508:36
Southend East08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:483ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central08:4808:48
Westcliff08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:532London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central08:5208:53
Southend East08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
c2c08:312London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Ockendon07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays07:4807:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central08:3108:31
Shoeburyness08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-12-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:352London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Laindon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central08:3508:36
Shoeburyness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:483ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:4808:48
London Fenchurch Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:522London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2020-12-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central08:5208:53
Shoeburyness09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..