desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
c2c18:053ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central18:0518:05
Westcliff18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:152London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central18:1418:15
Southend East18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sun 2020-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2020-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:353ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central18:3518:35
Westcliff18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:452London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central18:4418:45
Southend East18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
c2c18:053ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:0518:05
London Fenchurch Street19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:142London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central18:1418:15
Shoeburyness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:353ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:3518:35
London Fenchurch Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:442London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:0818:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central18:4418:45
Shoeburyness19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..