desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
c2c22:312London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central22:3022:31
Southend East22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:353ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central22:3422:35
Westcliff22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Grays23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Purfleet23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Purfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:424Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central22:42
Westcliff22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Barking23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:582London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central22:5822:58
Southend East23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:053ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central23:0523:05
Westcliff23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Grays23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Purfleet23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Purfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:124Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central23:12
Westcliff23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Barking00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
c2c22:302London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central22:3022:31
Shoeburyness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:343ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central22:3422:35
London Fenchurch Street23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:544London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central22:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:582London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central22:5822:58
Shoeburyness23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:053ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central23:0523:05
London Fenchurch Street00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:353ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central23:3523:35
London Fenchurch Street00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:372London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Grays22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central23:3723:38
Shoeburyness23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..