desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
c2c23:072London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central23:0723:07
Southend East23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sat 2020-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2020-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:122London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Liverpool Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Central23:1123:12
Southend East23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sat 2020-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2020-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:183ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central23:1823:18
Westcliff23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central23:2223:23
Southend East23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sat 2020-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2020-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:372London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central23:3723:37
Southend East23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sat 2020-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2020-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:383ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central23:3823:38
Westcliff23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
c2c23:072London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central23:0723:07
Shoeburyness23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:112London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Laindon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central23:1123:12
Shoeburyness23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:183ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central23:1823:18
London Fenchurch Street00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:222London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central23:2223:23
Shoeburyness23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:372London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central23:3723:37
Shoeburyness23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Sat 2020-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:383ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central23:3823:38
London Fenchurch Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..