desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
c2c12:203ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central12:2012:20
Westcliff12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Basildon12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
Upminster12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:282London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central12:2812:28
Southend East12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:363ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central12:3612:36
Westcliff12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:402London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central12:4012:40
Southend East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:424Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central12:42
Westcliff12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:503ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central12:5012:50
Westcliff12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Basildon13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
Upminster13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
c2c12:203ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:2012:20
London Fenchurch Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:244London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central12:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:282London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central12:2812:28
Shoeburyness12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:363ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:3612:36
London Fenchurch Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:402London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Laindon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central12:4012:40
Shoeburyness12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:503ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:5012:50
London Fenchurch Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..