desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
c2c09:193ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central09:1909:19
Westcliff09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Basildon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
Upminster09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central09:2509:26
Southend East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:363ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central09:3609:36
Westcliff09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central09:4109:41
Southend East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:423ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central09:4009:42
Westcliff09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:503ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central09:5009:50
Westcliff09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Basildon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
Upminster10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
c2c09:193ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:1909:19
London Fenchurch Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:252London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:2509:26
Shoeburyness09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:363ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:3609:36
London Fenchurch Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:403ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:4009:42
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:4109:41
Shoeburyness09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:503ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:5009:50
London Fenchurch Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..