desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
c2c10:302London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central10:3010:30
Southend East10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:363ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central10:3610:36
Westcliff10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:424Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central10:42
Westcliff10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:582London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central10:5810:58
Southend East11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:063ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central11:0611:06
Westcliff11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:124Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central11:12
Westcliff11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
c2c10:302London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central10:3010:30
Shoeburyness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:363ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:3610:36
London Fenchurch Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:544London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central10:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:582London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central10:5810:58
Shoeburyness11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:063ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central11:0611:06
London Fenchurch Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:242London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central11:2411:24
Shoeburyness11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...