desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
c2c08:142London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central08:1408:14
Southend East08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:223ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central08:2208:22
Westcliff08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:343ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central08:3408:34
Westcliff08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
Stratford (London)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:372London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central08:3708:37
Southend East08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:442London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
London Fenchurch Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend Central08:4408:44
Southend East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
c2c08:142London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central08:1408:14
Shoeburyness08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:223ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:2208:22
London Fenchurch Street09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:343ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:3408:34
London Liverpool Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:372London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central08:3708:37
Shoeburyness08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:442London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central08:4408:44
Shoeburyness08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Shoeburyness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..