desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia13:502IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Ipswich12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ipswich
Shenfield13:5013:50
Stratford (London)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:566ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield13:56
Brentwood14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Whitechapel El (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Farringdon El (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Tottenham Court Road El (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Bond Street El (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Paddington El (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia13:594London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield13:5613:59
Billericay14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:013London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield14:0014:01
Chelmsford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Kelvedon14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Colchester Town14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:035ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield14:03
Brentwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Whitechapel El (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Farringdon El (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Tottenham Court Road El (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Bond Street El (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Paddington El (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia14:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield14:0514:05
Stratford (London)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Greater Anglia13:502IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Ipswich12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield13:5013:50
London Liverpool Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:535Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Paddington El13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield13:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia13:564London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:5613:59
Southend Victoria14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:006Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Paddington El13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield14:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia14:003London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield14:0014:01
Colchester Town14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield14:0514:05
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..