desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Greater Anglia11:594London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield11:5711:59
Billericay12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:033London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield12:0212:03
Chelmsford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Kelvedon12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Wed 2020-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Wed 2020-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Colchester Town12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Wed 2020-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:046ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield12:04
Brentwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield12:0512:05
Stratford (London)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Clacton-On-Sea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield12:0812:08
Stratford (London)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:113London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield12:1112:11
Ingatestone12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
White Notley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to White Notley
Cressing12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Greater Anglia11:574London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:5711:59
Southend Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:023London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield12:0212:03
Colchester Town12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Wed 2020-07-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:035London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield12:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield12:0512:05
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Witham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield12:0812:08
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:113London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:1112:11
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2020-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..