desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Greater Anglia06:034London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield06:0106:03
Billericay06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:145ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield06:14
Brentwood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:151Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield06:1506:15
Stratford (London)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:241ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield06:24
Billericay06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:246ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield06:24
Brentwood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:252Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield06:2406:25
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Greater Anglia06:014London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:0106:03
Southend Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:075London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:151Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield06:1506:15
London Liverpool Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Shenfield06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rochford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:184London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:235London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..