desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia21:594London Liverpool StreetWickfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield21:5721:59
Billericay22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:595ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield21:59
Brentwood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:033London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield22:0222:03
Chelmsford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Sat 2019-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Kelvedon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sat 2019-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Sat 2019-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Colchester Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:051WickfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Wickford21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Shenfield22:0522:05
Stratford (London)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield22:0822:08
Stratford (London)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:113London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield22:1122:11
Ingatestone22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-05-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-05-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Sat 2019-05-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
White Notley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Sat 2019-05-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to White Notley
Cressing22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Sat 2019-05-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-05-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia21:574London Liverpool StreetWickfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:5721:59
Wickford22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Sat 2019-05-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:023London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:0222:03
Colchester Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-05-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:035London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:051WickfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Wickford21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield22:0522:05
London Liverpool Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Witham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield22:0822:08
London Liverpool Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:113London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1122:11
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..