desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia08:394London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield08:3708:39
Billericay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:413London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield08:4008:41
Ingatestone08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Marks Tey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:422ChelmsfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:426ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield08:42
Brentwood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:461Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield08:4608:46
Romford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Stratford (London)09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:512BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Braintree08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Braintree
Shenfield08:5108:51
Stratford (London)09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia08:403London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:4008:41
Clacton-On-Sea09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:422ChelmsfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:455London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:461Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield08:4608:46
London Liverpool Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:512BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Braintree08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Cressing
White Notley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from White Notley
Witham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield08:5108:51
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:536London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..