desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Greater Anglia01:194London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street00:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield01:1901:19
Billericay01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2024-03-04 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2024-03-04 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2024-03-04 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2024-03-04 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2024-03-04 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2024-03-04 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2024-03-04 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:384Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield04:3804:38
Stratford (London)04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-03-04 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Elizabeth Line04:445ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield04:44
Brentwood04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line05:046ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield05:04
Brentwood05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Whitechapel El (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Farringdon El (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Tottenham Court Road El (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Bond Street El (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Paddington El (Mon 2024-03-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia05:094Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield05:0605:09
Stratford (London)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:242ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Shenfield05:2305:24
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Mon 2024-03-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Elizabeth Line01:025London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield01:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line01:176London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield01:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia01:194London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:1901:19
Southend Victoria01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2024-03-04 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Elizabeth Line01:385London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield01:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia04:384Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38
London Liverpool Street05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-03-04 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:064Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2024-03-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield05:0605:09
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...