desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Greater Anglia10:593London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield10:5810:59
Chelmsford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Kelvedon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Marks Tey
Colchester11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Colchester Town11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:014London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield11:0011:01
Billericay11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:046ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield11:04
Brentwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield11:0511:05
Stratford (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Clacton-On-Sea10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Shenfield11:0811:08
Stratford (London)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:083London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield11:0811:08
Ingatestone11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham11:3011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
White Notley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to White Notley (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to White Notley
Cressing11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Greater Anglia11:004London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:0011:01
Southend Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:035London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield11:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield11:0511:05
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:082Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Witham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield11:0811:08
London Liverpool Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:083London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:0811:08
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2020-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:136London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..