desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
05:485ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield05:48
Brentwood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:566ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield05:56
Brentwood06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:035ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield06:03
Brentwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-10-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:116ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield06:11
Brentwood06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-10-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:185ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield06:18
Brentwood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
06:075London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:225London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield06:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..