desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St James Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 6QG
Advertisement

St James Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:191ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:511ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)21:5121:51
Exeter Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Marsh Barton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:582PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)21:5821:58
Digby & Sowton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Fri 2024-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Fri 2024-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Fri 2024-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:231ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23
Exeter Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49
Polsloe Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:501ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)22:5022:50
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Marsh Barton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:191ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:511ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:5121:51
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Fri 2024-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:582PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:5821:58
Exmouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:231ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:492PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49
Exmouth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:501ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:5022:50
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Fri 2024-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...