desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St James Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 6QG
Advertisement

St James Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Great Western Railway19:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49
Exeter Central19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:181St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
St James Park (Exeter)20:18
Exeter Central20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Crediton
Yeoford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Yeoford
Copplestone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:242PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)20:2420:24
Polsloe Bridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:241ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)20:2420:24
Exeter Central20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:151St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
St James Park (Exeter)21:15
Exeter Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:242PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)21:2421:24
Polsloe Bridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Great Western Railway19:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49
Paignton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:002BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:242PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids20:0420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:2420:24
Exmouth20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:241ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:2420:24
Exeter St Davids20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:242PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:1920:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:2421:24
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:241ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:2421:24
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..