desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St James Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 6QG
Advertisement

St James Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway06:122Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exeter St Davids06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St James Park (Exeter)06:1206:12
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:391ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:392Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exeter St Davids06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39
Polsloe Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:091ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:132PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:401ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40
Exeter Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway06:122Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1206:12
Exmouth06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:391ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:392Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:3206:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39
Exmouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:091ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:132PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:401ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..