desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St James Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 6QG
Advertisement

St James Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)14:2114:21
Polsloe Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)14:4814:48
Exeter Central14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)15:2115:21
Polsloe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)15:4815:48
Exeter Central15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:201ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:0914:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2114:21
Exmouth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4814:48
Paignton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:0515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2115:21
Exmouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:4815:48
Paignton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:201ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..