desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St James Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 6QG
Advertisement

St James Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Great Western Railway12:111St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
St James Park (Exeter)12:11
Exeter Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Crediton
Yeoford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Yeoford
Copplestone12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Morchard Road
Lapford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lapford
Eggesford13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)12:2112:21
Polsloe Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48
Exeter Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:091St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
St James Park (Exeter)13:09
Exeter Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Crediton
Yeoford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Yeoford
Copplestone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)13:2013:21
Polsloe Bridge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48
Exeter Central13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Great Western Railway12:212PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:0712:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2112:21
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:482BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48
Paignton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:0513:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2013:21
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:481ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48
Paignton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:492BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..