desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St James Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 6QG
Advertisement

St James Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway08:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:512Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St James Park (Exeter)08:5108:51
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:171ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Yeoford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Umberleigh (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:222PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:251St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49
Exeter Central09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5610:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1710:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway08:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:512Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:5108:51
Exmouth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:072Exeter St DavidsSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:171ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:222PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:491ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..