desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St James Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 6QG
Advertisement

St James Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Great Western Railway18:562PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)18:5618:56
Polsloe Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:241ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)19:2419:24
Exeter Central19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Dawlish (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torre (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torre
Torquay20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Torquay
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:392BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Barnstaple
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:402PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:40
Polsloe Bridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:421ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Exmouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:42
Exeter Central20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:362PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) departures
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
St James Park (Exeter)21:3621:36
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Topsham
Exton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Great Western Railway18:562PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4418:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5618:56
Exmouth19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:241ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:2419:24
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:392BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton19:0819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:402PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:2920:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:40
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:401ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Exmouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:42
Exeter St Davids20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:362PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St James Park (Exeter) arrivals
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:3621:36
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St James Park (Exeter) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..