desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southeastern17:131Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Sittingbourne17:1217:13
Newington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:162London VictoriaDover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne17:1517:16
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Sittingbourne17:1517:16
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham17:2617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:232London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne17:2217:23
Faversham17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:283SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne17:28
Kemsley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:362London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Cannon Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Cannon Street
Sittingbourne17:3517:36
Faversham17:4417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:381FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne17:3617:38
Rainham (Kent)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southeastern17:121Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Dover Priory16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Teynham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1217:13
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:152London VictoriaDover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:16
Dover Priory18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Ramsgate18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:222London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:2217:23
Faversham17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:352London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Cannon Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:3517:36
Dover Priory18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:361FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne17:3617:38
London St Pancras18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:383Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne17:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..