desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern08:492London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne08:4908:49
Teynham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:553SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne08:55
Kemsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:012London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne09:0009:01
Faversham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Canterbury East09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Shepherds Well09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:052London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne09:0509:05
Faversham09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:081FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0709:08
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:131Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne09:1209:13
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern08:492London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:4908:49
Ramsgate09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:002London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:0009:01
Dover Priory09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:052London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:0509:05
Faversham09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:071FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0709:08
London St Pancras10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:083Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne09:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:121Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:5309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..