desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southeastern14:442London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne14:4314:44
Faversham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:451RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne14:4414:45
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:542London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne14:5214:54
Faversham15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:553SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne14:55
Kemsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Tue 2020-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Tue 2020-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:012London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne15:0015:01
Faversham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2020-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Canterbury East15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2020-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:081London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne15:0615:08
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southeastern14:432London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:441RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne14:4414:45
London Victoria15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:522London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:5214:54
Faversham15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2020-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:002London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:0015:01
Dover Priory15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:061London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Walmer
Deal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Deal
Sandwich14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne15:0615:08
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:063Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne15:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..