desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern22:152London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne22:1522:15
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:232London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne22:2222:23
Faversham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:253SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne22:25
Kemsley22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:451RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne22:4422:45
Rainham (Kent)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:532London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne22:5222:53
Faversham23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:012London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne23:0023:01
Faversham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Canterbury East23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern22:152London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:222London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:2222:23
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:363Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne22:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:441RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne22:4422:45
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:522London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:5222:53
Faversham23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:002London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:0023:01
Canterbury East23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..