desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southeastern13:251FavershamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne13:2413:25
Newington13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Sole Street13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sole Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sole Street
Meopham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Farningham Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Farningham Road
Swanley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swanley (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to St Mary Cray (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:302London VictoriaFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne13:3013:30
Teynham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:343SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne13:34
Kemsley13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:402London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne13:3913:40
Faversham13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Sittingbourne13:3913:40
Faversham13:4813:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:001Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Sittingbourne13:5914:00
Rainham (Kent)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Bromley South14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southeastern13:302London VictoriaFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne13:3013:30
Faversham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:392London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:3913:40
Ramsgate14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Dover Priory14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:591Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne13:5914:00
Dover Priory13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham13:4613:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne13:5914:00
London Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:051RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne14:0514:08
London St Pancras15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:173Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne14:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:222London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-07-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23
Ramsgate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..