desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern05:171RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne05:1605:17
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Sole Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sole Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sole Street
Meopham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Farningham Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swanley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:381FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3805:38
Rainham (Kent)05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:072Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sittingbourne06:0606:07
Teynham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:131Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Dover Priory05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Sittingbourne06:1206:13
Newington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern05:161RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17
London Victoria06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:381FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3805:38
London St Pancras06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:062Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0606:07
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:121Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Dover Priory05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1206:13
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..