desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern05:563SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne05:56
Kemsley06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:011RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne06:0006:01
Rainham (Kent)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:042Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sittingbourne06:0306:04
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham06:1406:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:181FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne06:1706:18
Newington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:223SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne06:22
Kemsley06:2706:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:261Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Sittingbourne06:2506:26
Rainham (Kent)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern05:503Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne05:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:001RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne06:0006:01
London St Pancras07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:032Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0306:04
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:133Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:171FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1706:18
London Cannon Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:251Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne06:2506:26
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..