desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southeastern19:381FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:3819:38
Rainham (Kent)19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:442London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne19:4419:44
Teynham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:451Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Dover Priory18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne19:4419:45
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:492London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Cannon Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Cannon Street
Sittingbourne19:4919:49
Teynham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:533SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne19:53
Kemsley19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:562London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne19:5619:56
Faversham20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southeastern19:383Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne19:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:381FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:3819:38
London St Pancras20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:442London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:4419:44
Dover Priory20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:441Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Dover Priory18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Bekesbourne19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45
Ramsgate18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:492London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Cannon Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:4919:49
Ramsgate20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:562London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:5619:56
Faversham20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..