desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southeastern01:46Ebbsfleet InternationalFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ebbsfleet International00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Sittingbourne01:4601:46
Faversham02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern02:081SittingbourneRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:071FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0605:07
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:171RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne05:1605:17
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:221SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Sittingbourne05:22
Kemsley05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kemsley (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kemsley
Swale05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swale (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Swale
Queenborough05:3405:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Queenborough (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:371FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Faversham05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3605:37
Rainham (Kent)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southeastern01:46Ebbsfleet InternationalFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ebbsfleet International00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne01:4601:46
Faversham02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:58MeophamSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Meopham00:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Meopham
Rochester01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne01:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:061FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0605:07
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:161RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:361FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Faversham05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:3605:37
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:441Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Teynham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:44
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..