desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sittingbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME10 3ED
Advertisement

Sittingbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern19:432London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne19:4319:43
Faversham19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Whitstable20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Whitstable (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Margate
Broadstairs20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:451RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne19:4419:45
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Meopham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bromley South (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:482London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London St Pancras18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Sittingbourne19:4719:48
Faversham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:532London Cannon StreetCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Cannon Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Cannon Street
Sittingbourne19:5219:53
Teynham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:101RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Sittingbourne20:0820:10
Rainham (Kent)20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Chatham
Rochester20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Gravesend (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:152London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne departures
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Sittingbourne20:1520:15
Teynham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Teynham
Faversham20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Selling20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Bekesbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Snowdown (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Shepherds Well (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern19:373Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Kemsley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne19:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:432London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:4319:43
Ramsgate20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:441RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Ramsgate18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:472London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London St Pancras18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:4719:48
Faversham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:522London Cannon StreetCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
London Cannon Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:5219:53
Canterbury East20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:063Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sittingbourne arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Queenborough
Swale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Swale
Kemsley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sittingbourne arrivals from Kemsley
Sittingbourne20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...