desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6BH
Advertisement

Shipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway08:012HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Hereford06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Shipton08:0008:01
Charlbury08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Reading08:5308:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Reading
Slough09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Slough (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Slough
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:582Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Great Malvern08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Great Malvern
Shipton09:5709:58
Charlbury10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Hanborough10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Reading10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Reading
Slough11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Slough (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Slough
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:002HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Hereford12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Shipton13:5914:00
Charlbury14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Reading14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Reading
Slough15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Slough (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Slough
London Paddington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:481London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Shipton14:4714:48
Kingham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Honeybourne (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Honeybourne
Evesham15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Evesham
Pershore15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Pershore (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:562HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Hereford15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Shipton16:5516:56
Charlbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2217:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Reading17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Reading
Slough18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Slough (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Slough
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:481London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Shipton17:4717:48
Kingham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Honeybourne (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Evesham
Pershore18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Pershore (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill18:4818:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Great Malvern
Colwall19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Colwall (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Colwall
Ledbury19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Ledbury (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Ledbury
Hereford19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway08:002HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Hereford06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton08:0008:01
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:572Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Great Malvern08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton09:5709:58
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:592HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Hereford12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton13:5914:00
London Paddington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:471London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Slough
Reading13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:1914:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton14:4714:48
Great Malvern16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:552HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Hereford15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton16:5516:56
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:471London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Slough
Reading16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Sat 2019-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton17:4717:48
Hereford19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..