desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6BH
Advertisement

Shipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway08:042HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Hereford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Shipton08:0308:04
Charlbury08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Great Malvern
Shipton10:0310:04
Charlbury10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Sat 2024-05-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Hanborough10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Sat 2024-05-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Reading
London Paddington11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:042Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Shipton14:0314:04
Charlbury14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Sat 2024-05-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Sat 2024-05-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Reading
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:081London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
London Paddington12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Shipton14:0714:08
Kingham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Honeybourne (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Honeybourne
Evesham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Evesham
Pershore14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Pershore (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0115:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:042HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
Hereford15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Shipton17:0317:04
Charlbury17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Reading
London Paddington18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:081London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton departures
London Paddington17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Shipton19:0719:08
Kingham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Honeybourne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Honeybourne
Evesham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Evesham
Pershore19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Pershore (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway08:032HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Hereford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton08:0308:04
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:032Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton10:0310:04
London Paddington11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:032Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton14:0314:04
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:071London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
London Paddington12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton14:0714:08
Worcester Foregate Street15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-05-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:032HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
Hereford15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:5916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Pershore
Evesham16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Kingham
Shipton17:0317:04
London Paddington18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:071London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipton arrivals
London Paddington17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton19:0719:08
Worcester Foregate Street20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...