Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Singer Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail23:31Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Singer23:3123:31
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Singer23:3923:39
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:51WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Singer23:5123:51
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail00:01Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Singer00:0100:01
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Singer00:1600:16
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-10-17 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-10-17 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Wed 2018-10-17 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-10-17 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-10-17 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail23:31Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:3923:39
Helensburgh Central00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:51WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:5123:51
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail00:01Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer00:1600:16
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-10-17 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..