desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail08:29BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer08:2908:29
Drumry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52
Drumry08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Singer08:5608:56
Dalmuir08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer09:0009:00
Drumry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer09:0609:06
Dalmuir09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail08:29BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2908:29
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:3408:34
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:5608:56
Dalmuir08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00
Airdrie09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:0609:06
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..