desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail21:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Singer21:0021:00
Drumry21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Singer21:1021:10
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:2221:22
Drumry21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer21:2421:24
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Singer21:3121:31
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Singer21:4121:41
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail21:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:0021:00
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer21:1021:10
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:2221:22
Larkhall22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer21:2421:24
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:31Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4020:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer21:4121:41
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..