desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail19:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Singer19:4819:48
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Singer20:0120:01
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Uphall (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer20:1820:18
Dalmuir20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:1920:19
Drumry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail19:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:4819:48
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:0520:05
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:1820:18
Dalmuir20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:1920:19
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..