desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail06:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer06:3006:30
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:5006:50
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer06:5306:53
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer07:0007:00
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer07:0407:04
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail06:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:5006:50
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer06:5306:53
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:0007:00
Airdrie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Thu 2019-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:0407:04
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2019-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..