desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5114:51
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Singer14:5514:55
Dalmuir14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer14:5914:59
Drumry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer15:0515:05
Dalmuir15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2115:21
Drumry15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer15:2615:26
Dalmuir15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5114:51
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:55WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer14:5514:55
Dalmuir14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5914:59
Airdrie15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:0515:05
Balloch15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2115:21
Larkhall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5715:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:2615:26
Dalmuir15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..