desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail23:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Singer23:3923:39
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:51WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Singer23:5123:51
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail00:01Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Singer00:0100:01
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Edinburgh22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Singer00:1600:16
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Sun 2020-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Sun 2020-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Caldercruix (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Uphall (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Singer08:2208:22
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumgelloch (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Caldercruix (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blackridge (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Livingston North (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Uphall (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail23:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:3923:39
Helensburgh Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2020-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:51WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2020-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:5123:51
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail00:01Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2020-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Edinburgh22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4722:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer00:1600:16
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2020-01-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2208:22
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..