desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail15:04BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer15:0415:04
Drumry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer15:0515:05
Dalmuir15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer15:1815:18
Dalmuir15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:1915:19
Drumry15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer15:3315:33
Drumry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail15:04BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:0415:04
Airdrie15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:0515:05
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:1815:18
Dalmuir15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:1915:19
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:3315:33
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:3615:36
Balloch16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..