desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail16:30BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer16:3016:30
Drumry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer16:3516:35
Dalmuir16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2020-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Mon 2020-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5216:52
Drumry16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Singer16:5716:58
Dalmuir17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer17:0017:00
Drumry17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer17:0917:09
Dalmuir17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2020-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Mon 2020-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail16:30BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:3016:30
Airdrie17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:3516:35
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Mon 2020-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5216:52
Larkhall17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:57WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2716:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:5716:58
Dalmuir17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0017:00
Airdrie17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:0917:09
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Mon 2020-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..