desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail23:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Edinburgh21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Singer23:1723:17
Dalmuir23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:47AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer23:4723:47
Dalmuir23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail05:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49
Drumry05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:03DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail23:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Edinburgh21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:1723:17
Helensburgh Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:47AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sun 2022-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:4723:47
Helensburgh Central00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail05:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:03DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2022-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..