desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Singer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2JQ
Advertisement

Singer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail08:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Singer08:4808:48
Dalmuir08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:4908:49
Drumry08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Singer09:0309:03
Drumry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Singer09:0609:06
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Renton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Merryton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer departures
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Singer09:2009:20
Dalmuir09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail08:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3607:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:4808:48
Dalmuir08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:4908:49
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0309:03
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:0609:06
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Larkhall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Singer arrivals
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:2009:20
Dalmuir09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Singer departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...