desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail22:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands22:2522:25
Pollokshaws East22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands22:3822:38
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands22:5522:55
Pollokshaws East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Sat 2024-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sat 2024-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2024-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sat 2024-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands23:1123:11
Maxwell Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands23:2523:25
Pollokshaws East23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands23:3823:38
Maxwell Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail22:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:2522:25
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:5522:55
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:1123:11
Glasgow Central23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands23:2523:25
Glasgow Central23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...