desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail12:10Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands12:1012:10
Maxwell Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands12:2512:25
Pollokshaws East12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands12:3812:38
Maxwell Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands12:5512:55
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands13:1013:10
Maxwell Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands13:2513:25
Pollokshaws East13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail12:10Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:1012:10
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:2512:25
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3812:38
Glasgow Central12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:5512:55
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:1013:10
Glasgow Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Thu 2019-06-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:2513:25
Glasgow Central13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..