desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands07:1007:10
Maxwell Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands07:1307:13
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Blantyre (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Airbles (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands07:2707:27
Pollokshaws East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Motherwell06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Motherwell
Shawlands07:3307:33
Maxwell Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands07:5307:53
Maxwell Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands07:5507:55
Pollokshaws East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Blantyre (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Airbles (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:1007:10
Glasgow Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:1307:13
Motherwell07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:2707:27
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Motherwell06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3307:33
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:5307:53
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:5507:55
Motherwell08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..