desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands06:2506:25
Pollokshaws East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands06:4206:42
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands06:4606:46
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands07:0907:09
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands07:1307:13
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands07:2707:27
Pollokshaws East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2506:25
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:0907:09
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:1307:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:2707:27
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..