desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
ScotRail08:44Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands08:4408:44
Pollokshaws East08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:54Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands08:5308:54
Maxwell Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands08:5608:56
Pollokshaws East08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands09:1109:11
Maxwell Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands09:2609:26
Pollokshaws East09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow Central / Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands09:3809:38
Maxwell Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Shawlands10:2510:25
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
ScotRail08:44Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4408:44
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:53Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands08:5308:54
Glasgow Central09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:5608:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:1109:11
Glasgow Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:2609:26
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow Central / Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:3809:38
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..