desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail19:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands19:3819:38
Maxwell Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands19:5519:55
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2020-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Mon 2020-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands20:1120:11
Maxwell Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands20:2520:25
Pollokshaws East20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands20:3820:38
Maxwell Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands20:5520:55
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail19:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:3819:38
Glasgow Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:5519:55
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:1120:11
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:2520:25
Glasgow Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:3820:38
Glasgow Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..