desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail18:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands18:5518:55
Pollokshaws East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands19:1119:11
Maxwell Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands19:2519:25
Pollokshaws East19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands19:3819:38
Maxwell Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands19:5519:55
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands20:1120:11
Maxwell Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail18:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:5518:55
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:1119:11
Glasgow Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:2519:25
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:3819:38
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:5519:55
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Cathcart
Langside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:1120:11
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..