desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3SW
Advertisement

Shawlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail15:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands15:3815:38
Maxwell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2021-03-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands15:5515:55
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands16:2516:25
Pollokshaws East16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:39Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Shawlands16:3916:39
Maxwell Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Maxwell Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands16:5516:55
Pollokshaws East16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Kings Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kings Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands departures
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shawlands17:1717:17
Pollokshaws East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Langside
Cathcart17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Cathcart (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields East (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail15:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:3815:38
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:5515:55
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:2516:25
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:39Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Kings Park
Langside16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands16:3916:39
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:5516:55
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawlands arrivals
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Shawlands (Mon 2021-03-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:1717:17
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawlands departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..