desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Sheffield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Northern16:181aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Sheffield16:1316:18
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2019-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:215PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penzance
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:246NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield16:2116:24
Derby16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street17:2717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Tue 2019-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Banbury
Oxford18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Oxford (Tue 2019-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Oxford
Reading19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:254aSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield16:25
Meadowhall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Thorne North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Arram18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arram (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2019-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:292SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield16:29
Chesterfield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Leicester17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Tue 2019-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:303bSheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield16:30
Meadowhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Saltmarshe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Tue 2019-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry16:185PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:216NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield16:2116:24
Reading19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:284aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:347Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:37
Norwich20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Tue 2019-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:343bLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3416:37
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Tue 2019-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:372aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:40
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..