desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
First TransPennine Express20:116aCleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cleethorpes
Sheffield20:0920:11
Stockport20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:111bManchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sheffield20:0820:11
Meadowhall20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnetby
Habrough21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-09-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:142aSheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield20:14
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dore & Totley
Hathersage20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hathersage
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edale
Chinley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to New Mills Central
Marple21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Marple (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Marple
Romiley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151aSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield20:15
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Outwood
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:185bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Sheffield20:1320:18
Meadowhall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2020-09-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-09-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:211TauntonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Taunton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Taunton
Sheffield20:1820:21
Wakefield Westgate20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern20:135bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield20:1320:18
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:181TauntonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Taunton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3719:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Sheffield20:1820:21
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:216NewcastleBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield20:2120:24
Birmingham New Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:283aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:352aNorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Norwich16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wymondham
Thetford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thetford
Ely17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield20:3520:39
Manchester Piccadilly21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:375aLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..