desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:185bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Nottingham14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Sheffield15:1315:18
Meadowhall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:211PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penzance
Sheffield15:1815:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:246NewcastleGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield15:2115:24
Derby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Banbury
Oxford17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Oxford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Oxford
Reading18:1018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Guildford18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Guildford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:254aSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield15:25
Meadowhall15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull16:5216:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Nafferton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:292SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield15:29
Chesterfield15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Leicester16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:303bSheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield15:30
Meadowhall15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Gilberdyke16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
CrossCountry15:181PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:216NewcastleGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield15:2115:24
Guildford18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Guildford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:284aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:347Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:3415:37
Norwich19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:343bLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:3415:37
Lincoln16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:372aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham14:3514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3715:40
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..