desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:275aSheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield23:27
Dore & Totley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grindleford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Grindleford
Hathersage23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hathersage
Bamford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edale
Chinley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chinley
Manchester Piccadilly00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:271bSheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield23:27
Meadowhall23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:391bLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sheffield23:3523:39
Chesterfield23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
First TransPennine Express03:255bSheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:116aSheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:155aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:15
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:252aNottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Nottingham22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Derby22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield23:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:351bLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3523:39
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:368bRetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Retford
Worksop23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield23:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:421aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:528bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darton
Barnsley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield23:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:555aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..