desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern05:154bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:15
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Outwood
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:157SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:15
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express05:215bSheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:21
Doncaster05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2021-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Thu 2021-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnetby
Habrough06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Thu 2021-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains05:251SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:25
Chesterfield05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Loughborough
Leicester06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harborough (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wellingborough (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern05:372bSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:37
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:422SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:42
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Broomfleet (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
First TransPennine Express06:076aDoncasterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Doncaster05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:0706:09
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:158aNottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:236LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:2306:24
London St Pancras08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern06:444aHullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hull
Brough05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goole
Doncaster06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:463aDoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..