desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
CrossCountry13:211PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Plymouth08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Sheffield13:1813:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:323aSheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield13:32
Meadowhall13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:337SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield13:33
Dronfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Sheffield13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern13:284aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Sheffield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:397NorwichSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:415London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..