desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Sheffield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry15:566Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sheffield15:5515:56
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:005aSheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield16:00
Chesterfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Loughborough
Leicester17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
Kettering17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kettering
London St Pancras18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:023bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield16:02
Meadowhall16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Darton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Normanton
Castleford16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:056aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Sheffield16:0416:05
Dronfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:053aSheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield16:05
Meadowhall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:118aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cleethorpes
Sheffield16:0816:11
Stockport16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Fri 2019-07-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-07-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-07-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-07-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry15:556Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:012London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:011bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:042cManchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:046aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:05
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express16:088aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0816:11
Manchester Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-07-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..