desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Germans Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway16:351PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans16:3516:35
Liskeard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:351PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans18:3518:35
Menheniot18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans18:5218:52
Saltash18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:541PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans19:5419:54
Liskeard20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:432PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans20:4220:43
Saltash20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:5921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:082PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans22:0722:08
Saltash22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway16:351PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:3516:35
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:351PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:3518:35
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:52
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:541PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5419:54
Penzance21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:4220:43
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:072PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:3420:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans22:0722:08
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..