desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Advertisement

St Germans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway17:471PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans17:4617:47
Liskeard17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans18:5218:53
Saltash19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:491London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
St Germans19:4819:49
Liskeard20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:532PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans19:5219:53
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:491London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
St Germans20:4820:49
Liskeard21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:572PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans20:5620:57
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Starcross (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway17:461PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4617:47
Penzance19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:53
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:481London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49
Penzance21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:481London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2420:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4820:49
Penzance22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:562PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..