desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Advertisement

St Germans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Great Western Railway07:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans07:0107:02
Liskeard07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:212PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans07:2007:21
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:482PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans07:4707:48
Saltash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Taunton
Reading11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Reading (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:551Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Germans07:5507:55
Menheniot08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Menheniot
Liskeard08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:202PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans08:2008:20
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Worle (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Worle
Yatton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Yatton (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:331Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Germans08:3208:33
Liskeard08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Great Western Railway07:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:0107:02
Penzance08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:202PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:21
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:472PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:4707:48
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:551Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5507:55
Penzance09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:202PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:20
Bristol Temple Meads11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:321Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5507:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3208:33
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..