desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Advertisement

St Germans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway09:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:381Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Parkway
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:041Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Germans11:0411:04
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:302PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans12:2912:30
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:591Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Germans12:5912:59
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:212PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans13:2013:21
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2018-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway09:252PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:381Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:041Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:591Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:202PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Tue 2018-10-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..