desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sevenoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2JA
Advertisement

Sevenoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southeastern09:223London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks departures
London Charing Cross08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sevenoaks09:2109:22
Hildenborough09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hildenborough (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:224SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks departures
Sevenoaks09:22
Bat & Ball09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bat & Ball (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Bat & Ball
Otford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Otford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Otford
Shoreham (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Eynsford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Eynsford
Swanley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to St Mary Cray (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Bickley
Bromley South09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bromley South (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Bromley South
Shortlands09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bellingham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Bellingham
Catford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Catford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Catford
Crofton Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Crofton Park (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Nunhead (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Peckham Rye (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Denmark Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:271HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks departures
Hastings08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Hastings
Sevenoaks09:2609:27
London Bridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:333London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks departures
London Charing Cross09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sevenoaks09:3209:33
Tonbridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Paddock Wood
Marden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Marden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Marden
Staplehurst09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Headcorn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Headcorn
Ashford International10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ashford International (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Westenhanger
Sandling10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Sandling
Folkestone Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:362SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks departures
Sevenoaks09:36
Dunton Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Dunton Green
Knockholt09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chelsfield (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Chelsfield
Orpington09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Orpington
Petts Wood09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Grove Park
Hither Green10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Hither Green
Lewisham10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Lewisham
London Bridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:453London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks departures
London Charing Cross09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sevenoaks09:4509:45
Tonbridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southeastern09:213London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks arrivals
London Charing Cross08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:2109:22
Tunbridge Wells09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:254Welwyn Garden CitySevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks arrivals
Welwyn Garden City07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from New Southgate
Finsbury Park07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Catford
Bellingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Otford
Bat & Ball09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks09:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:261HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks arrivals
Hastings08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Etchingham
Wadhurst08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells09:0109:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks09:2609:27
London Charing Cross09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:323London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks arrivals
London Charing Cross09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks09:3209:33
Dover Priory10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:412London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks arrivals
London Charing Cross08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:451Sandwich / FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sevenoaks arrivals
Faversham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Chartham
Chilham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Chilham
Wye08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Wye
Ashford International08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4509:46
Sandwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International08:5209:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4509:46
London Charing Cross10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sevenoaks departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...