desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:331PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth15:3215:33
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:582PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth16:0116:01
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth16:18
Lelant16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Thu 2021-04-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2021-04-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2021-04-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:311Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Erth16:3016:31
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:321PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:3215:33
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:572PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:232PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24
London Paddington21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:301Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:2214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..