desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Great Western Railway14:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth14:48
Carbis Bay14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:041London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth15:0315:04
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth15:18
Lelant15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Mon 2020-11-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2020-11-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2020-11-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2315:23
Hayle15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth15:48
Carbis Bay15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:582PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5815:58
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:4517:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Great Western Railway14:443St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth15:0315:04
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth15:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2315:23
Plymouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:443St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:582PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5815:58
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..