desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway07:451London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth07:4307:45
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:362PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Derby (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to York (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Darlington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Haymarket (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Motherwell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:572PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Westbury (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:062PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:0607:06
Lelant07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:512PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:593St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth07:59
Lelant Saltings08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Lelant08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway07:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton03:0303:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:3604:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:352PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:552PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:062PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:0607:06
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:373St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth07:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:492PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us