desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway14:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10
Camborne14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:301Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Erth14:2914:30
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth14:48
Lelant Saltings14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:582PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:011London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth14:5915:01
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway14:082PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:153St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:291Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:453St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant Saltings14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:572PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:591London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0413:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:5915:01
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..