desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway21:552PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:55
Camborne22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3600:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading03:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway22:161London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth22:1522:16
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2022-12-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1622:17
Hayle22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:203St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth22:20
Lelant22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Thu 2022-12-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:012St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth23:0123:01
Penzance23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2022-12-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway00:261PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth00:2500:26
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-02 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway21:503St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:151London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2022-12-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1622:17
Plymouth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:012St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth23:0123:01
Penzance23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2022-12-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway00:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-02 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:42
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..