desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:5020:51
Hayle20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth21:1021:12
Penzance21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:173St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth21:17
Lelant21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:301EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
St Erth21:2921:30
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:392PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3821:39
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:473St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth21:47
Lelant21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sat 2022-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:5020:51
Plymouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:043St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth21:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth21:1021:12
Penzance21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:291EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Sheffield
Derby14:2714:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street15:3416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
St Erth21:2921:30
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:382PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3821:39
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:443St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..