desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Great Western Railway22:141TruroPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Truro21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
St Erth22:1322:14
Penzance22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-03-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:172PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1622:17
Hayle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2021-03-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2021-03-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2021-03-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:213St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth22:21
Lelant22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Wed 2021-03-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2021-03-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:482St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Ives (Cornwall)22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
St Erth22:4822:48
Penzance22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-03-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:081TruroPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Truro22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
St Erth23:0723:08
Penzance23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-03-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:311TruroPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Truro23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
St Erth23:3123:31
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-03-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 4th March
Great Western Railway00:261Falmouth DocksPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Falmouth Docks23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Falmouth Docks
St Erth00:2500:26
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-03-04 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Great Western Railway22:131TruroPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Truro21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth22:1322:14
Penzance22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-03-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:162PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1622:17
Truro22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2021-03-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:482St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth22:4822:48
Penzance22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-03-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:071TruroPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Truro22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth23:0723:08
Penzance23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-03-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:311TruroPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Truro23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2021-03-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-03-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 4th March
Great Western Railway00:251Falmouth DocksPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Falmouth Docks23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penmere
Penryn23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Perranwell
Truro23:4623:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-03-04 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway01:35ParPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Par23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro00:2800:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-03-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth01:35
Penzance01:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2021-03-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..