desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway09:242PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2309:24
Camborne09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:383St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth09:38
Carbis Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:23
Hayle10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:021Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Erth10:0210:02
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth10:48
Carbis Bay10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2020-04-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway09:232PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2309:24
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:243St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:23
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-04-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:021Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Thu 2020-04-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..