desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway17:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth17:0217:03
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-07-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth17:18
Carbis Bay17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth17:48
Lelant17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Mon 2020-07-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth18:2318:23
Penzance18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:183St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth18:18
Carbis Bay18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway17:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:0217:03
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-07-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth17:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:443St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth17:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:2318:23
Penzance18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:143St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Mon 2020-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..