desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway08:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0008:01
Camborne08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5008:50
Hayle08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Menheniot (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Menheniot
St Germans10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:382PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:002PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5910:00
Camborne10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:491PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth10:4110:49
Penzance10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5110:52
Hayle10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway08:002PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0008:01
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5008:50
Plymouth10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38
Plymouth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5910:00
Plymouth11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:411PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:4110:49
Penzance10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5110:52
Plymouth12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..