desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:1711:18
Hayle11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:411PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth11:4011:41
Penzance11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:502PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4811:50
Lelant11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sun 2020-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2512:27
Camborne12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:303St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth12:30
Lelant Saltings12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant Saltings (Sun 2020-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant Saltings
Carbis Bay12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:441Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Erth12:4212:44
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:1711:18
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:401PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:4011:41
Penzance11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:482PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4811:50
St Ives (Cornwall)12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:223St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth12:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:252PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2512:27
London Paddington17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:421Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth12:4212:44
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..