desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Erth Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth14:0614:07
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:173St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth14:17
Lelant14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Sun 2020-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:26
Camborne14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:0816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Reading18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:463St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth14:46
Carbis Bay14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Sun 2020-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2020-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:541London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth14:5314:54
Penzance15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:032PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Westbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:0614:07
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:133St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:252PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:26
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:433St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth14:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:531London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth14:5314:54
Penzance15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..