desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway17:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth17:3117:31
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:40St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth17:40
Carbis Bay17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2021-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2021-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:532PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chippenham (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
St Erth18:0118:01
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:10St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth18:10
Lelant18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Wed 2021-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2021-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2021-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:232PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Totnes (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway17:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:4615:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:35St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
St Erth17:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:522PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:05St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
St Erth18:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:232PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..