desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 9PW
Advertisement

Selling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
Southeastern06:56Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling06:5606:56
Faversham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Teynham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Chatham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rochester
Meopham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Meopham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Meopham
Longfield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bromley South (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:31London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from London Victoria
Selling07:3007:31
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling07:5407:54
Faversham07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Teynham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Chatham (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Chatham
Rochester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rochester
Bromley South09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bromley South (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:01FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling08:0108:01
Canterbury East08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Fri 2021-05-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Fri 2021-05-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Fri 2021-05-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Fri 2021-05-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Fri 2021-05-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Fri 2021-05-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Fri 2021-05-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-05-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:23Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling08:2308:23
Faversham08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Chatham (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rochester
Meopham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Meopham (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Meopham
Longfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bromley South (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
Southeastern06:56Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling06:5606:56
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:30London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:2007:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling07:3007:31
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-05-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling07:5407:54
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Fri 2021-05-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:01FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling08:0108:01
Dover Priory08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-05-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:23Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Fri 2021-05-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling08:2308:23
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Fri 2021-05-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..