desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 9PW
Advertisement

Selling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southeastern06:56Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling06:5606:56
Faversham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Teynham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Chatham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rochester
Meopham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Meopham
Longfield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bromley South (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:31Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Selling07:3107:31
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:56Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling07:5607:56
Faversham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Teynham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Chatham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Chatham
Rochester08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rochester
Meopham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Meopham
Longfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bromley South (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:31London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from London Victoria
Selling08:3108:31
Canterbury East08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southeastern06:56Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling06:5606:56
London Victoria08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:31Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling07:3107:31
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:56Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling07:5607:56
London Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:31London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Longfield
Meopham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Meopham
Rochester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Teynham
Faversham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Mon 2020-03-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling08:3108:31
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..