desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 9PW
Advertisement

Selling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southeastern11:17FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling11:1711:17
Canterbury East11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:38Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling11:3811:38
Faversham11:4311:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Chatham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Chatham
Rochester12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rochester
Swanley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Swanley
London Victoria13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:17FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling12:1712:17
Canterbury East12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:38Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling12:3812:38
Faversham12:4312:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Chatham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Chatham
Rochester13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rochester
Swanley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Swanley
London Victoria14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:17FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling13:1713:17
Canterbury East13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:38Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling13:3813:38
Faversham13:4313:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Chatham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Chatham
Rochester14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Rochester
Swanley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Swanley
London Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southeastern11:17FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling11:1711:17
Dover Priory11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:38Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:3811:38
London Victoria13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:17FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling12:1712:17
Dover Priory12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:38Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling12:3812:38
London Victoria14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:17FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling13:1713:17
Dover Priory13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:38Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling13:3813:38
London Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..