desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 9PW
Advertisement

Selling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Southeastern17:21FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling17:2117:21
Canterbury East17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:27Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling17:2717:27
Faversham17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2020-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:21FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling18:2118:21
Canterbury East18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:27Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling18:2718:27
Faversham18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:21FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Faversham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling19:2119:21
Canterbury East19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Bekesbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Snowdown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Shepherds Well (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:27Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling departures
Dover Priory18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Selling19:2719:27
Faversham19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Southeastern17:21FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling17:2117:21
Dover Priory17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:27Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling17:2717:27
Faversham17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2020-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:21FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling18:2118:21
Dover Priory18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:27Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:2718:27
Faversham18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:21FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Faversham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Faversham
Selling19:2119:21
Dover Priory19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Dover Priory (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:27Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selling arrivals
Dover Priory18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Sun 2020-09-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling19:2719:27
Faversham19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selling departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..