desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Budeaux Ferry Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL5 1YA
Advertisement

St Budeaux Ferry Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway08:201Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Austell
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:332PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Keyham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dawlish (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Worle (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Yatton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Patchway (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:501Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50
Saltash10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:432PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:4313:43
Devonport13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Devonport
Plymouth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:511PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Plymouth13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:5113:51
Saltash13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Saltash
St Germans14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Germans
Menheniot14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Menheniot (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Menheniot
Liskeard14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Lostwithiel
Par14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Par
St Austell14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Austell
Truro15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Truro
Redruth15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Redruth
Camborne15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Hayle
St Erth15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Erth
Penzance15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Menheniot (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Par
St Austell17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Austell
Truro17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Truro
Redruth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Erth
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway08:191Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:322PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:501Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:432PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Austell
Par12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:4313:43
Plymouth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:511PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Plymouth13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:5113:51
Penzance15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:091PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..