desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Budeaux Ferry Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL5 1YA
Advertisement

St Budeaux Ferry Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway07:092ParPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Par06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Par
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:0907:09
Keyham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Keyham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:312PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Keyham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Ivybridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Totnes (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Taunton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bridgwater (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Worle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Worle
Yatton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Yatton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:211Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21
Saltash08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Par
St Austell09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Austell
Truro09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Erth
Penzance10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:332PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33
Keyham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Keyham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Totnes (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Taunton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bridgwater (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Worle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Yatton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:481PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Plymouth10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4810:48
Saltash10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Par
St Austell11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Austell
Truro11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Truro
Redruth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Camborne (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Erth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:432PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:4213:43
Devonport13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Thu 2024-07-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Devonport
Plymouth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway07:092ParPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Par06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:0907:09
Plymouth07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:312PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31
Bristol Temple Meads10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:201Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:4206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21
Penzance10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:332PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33
Bristol Temple Meads11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:481PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Plymouth10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4810:48
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Thu 2024-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Austell
Par12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2024-07-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:4213:43
Plymouth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Ferry Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...