desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Thameslink16:171SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley16:1616:17
St Mary Cray16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:302London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley16:3016:30
Eynsford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:351RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Ramsgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ramsgate
Swanley16:3416:35
St Mary Cray16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:443Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Canterbury East15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury East
Swanley16:4416:44
St Mary Cray16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:454London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley16:4416:45
Farningham Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Farningham Road
Longfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Longfield
Meopham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Meopham
Sole Street17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sole Street
Rochester17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rochester
Chatham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chatham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Newington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Newington
Sittingbourne17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sittingbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Teynham
Faversham17:4417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Faversham
Selling17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Selling (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Selling
Canterbury East18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:471SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley16:4616:47
St Mary Cray16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Thameslink16:161SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley16:1616:17
London Blackfriars17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:302London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:3016:30
Sevenoaks16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:341RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Ramsgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Minster
Sturry14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chilham
Wye15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Barming
East Malling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from East Malling
West Malling16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley16:3416:35
London Victoria17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:443Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Canterbury East15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Selling
Faversham15:3315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Faversham
Teynham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Meopham
Longfield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley16:4416:44
London Victoria17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:444London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:4416:45
Canterbury East18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:461SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley16:4616:47
London Blackfriars17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..