desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Great Western Railway21:25London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell21:2321:25
Truro21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2020-08-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2020-08-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
St Erth22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2020-08-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2020-08-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:14London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell22:1422:14
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:25PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell22:2422:25
Bodmin Parkway22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2020-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2020-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Great Western Railway09:03PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:0309:03
Par09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:59PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell09:5909:59
Truro10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2020-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2020-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:11PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell10:1110:11
Par10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Great Western Railway21:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2321:25
Penzance22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2020-08-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:14London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1422:14
Penzance23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:24PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Redruth21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2020-08-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:2422:25
Plymouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2020-08-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Great Western Railway09:03PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0309:03
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:59PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell09:5909:59
Penzance10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:11PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:1110:11
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-08-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..