desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway06:58PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:5606:58
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:14PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell07:1307:14
Truro07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2022-12-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2022-12-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
St Erth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:36PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Worle (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Yatton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Patchway (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:38PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell07:3807:38
Truro07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2022-12-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2022-12-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2022-12-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2022-12-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:05PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0809:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:19PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell08:1708:19
Truro08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2022-12-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2022-12-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2022-12-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2022-12-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-12-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway06:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:58
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:13PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell07:1307:14
Penzance08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:35PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:38PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3807:38
Penzance08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:17PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2022-12-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell08:1708:19
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-12-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..