desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salfords railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 5JL
Advertisement

Salfords Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern06:58Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Salfords (Surrey)06:5806:58
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:0507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Merstham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Purley
East Croydon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:01Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Three Bridges06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Salfords (Surrey)07:0107:01
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Merstham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Purley
South Croydon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to South Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Farringdon (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton
Leagrave08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:13PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Peterborough
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13
Horley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Crawley
Ifield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Ifield (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Faygate (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horsham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:28Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Salfords (Surrey)07:2807:28
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:3507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Merstham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Purley
East Croydon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:31Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Three Bridges07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Salfords (Surrey)07:3107:31
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Merstham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Purley
South Croydon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to South Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Farringdon (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton
Leagrave09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:40PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Peterborough
Salfords (Surrey)07:4007:40
Horley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Crawley (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Crawley
Ifield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Ifield (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Ifield
Faygate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Faygate (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horsham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern06:58Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:5806:58
London Victoria07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:01Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Three Bridges06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:0107:01
Bedford09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2022-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:13PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Merstham
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horsham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:28Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:2807:28
London Victoria08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:31Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Three Bridges07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:3107:31
Bedford09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2022-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:40PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Merstham
Redhill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:4007:40
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horsham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..