desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink17:594Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Three Bridges16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
St Albans City17:5817:59
Harpenden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:001LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City17:5918:00
Radlett18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:022OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Orpington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Orpington
St Albans City18:0118:02
Harpenden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:033BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City18:0218:03
London St Pancras Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
South Croydon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woldingham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woldingham
Oxted19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Oxted (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Oxted
Hurst Green19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Lingfield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Lingfield
Dormans19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dormans (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dormans
East Grinstead19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:071St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City18:07
Radlett18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:094BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City18:0918:09
Luton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink17:591LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:5918:00
Rainham (Kent)20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:012OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Orpington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bellingham
Catford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City18:0118:02
Luton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:023BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City18:0218:03
East Grinstead19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:072Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:094BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:0918:09
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:113BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Luton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:1118:12
Gatwick Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..