desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Thameslink00:102Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Sutton (London)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
St Albans City00:0900:10
Harpenden00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Bedford00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:362Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Sutton (London)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
St Albans City00:3500:36
Harpenden00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-09-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:522Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
St Albans City00:5100:52
Harpenden00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-09-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:562BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City00:5600:56
Harpenden01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-19 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-09-19 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-19 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-19 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Thameslink00:092Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City00:0900:10
Bedford00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:352Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:3500:36
Bedford01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:512Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City00:5100:52
Bedford01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:562BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:1800:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:5600:56
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..