desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink15:433BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City15:4315:43
London St Pancras Ll16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Coulsdon South16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Merstham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Merstham
Redhill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Rainham (Kent)13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
St Albans City15:4515:45
Harpenden15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:521St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City15:52
Radlett15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hackbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:554Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Gatwick Airport14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
St Albans City15:5415:55
Harpenden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City15:5715:57
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City16:0116:01
Radlett16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford17:2717:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink15:433BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:4315:43
Gatwick Airport17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Rainham (Kent)13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Higham
Gravesend13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City15:4515:45
Luton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:522Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City15:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:544Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Redhill
Purley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
East Croydon15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City15:5415:55
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:0116:01
Rainham (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..