desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Thameslink21:521St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City21:52
Radlett21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:554Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Gatwick Airport20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
St Albans City21:5421:55
Harpenden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City21:5721:57
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:011LutonGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City22:0122:01
Radlett22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:081St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City22:08
Radlett22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:114BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City22:1122:11
Harpenden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Thameslink21:542Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City21:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:544Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:5421:55
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:5721:57
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:011LutonGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:0122:01
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:072Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City22:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:114BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:1122:11
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..