desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Thameslink22:421BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City22:4122:42
London St Pancras Ll23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Redhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:532Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Sutton (London)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
St Albans City22:5122:53
Harpenden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sat 2020-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Bedford23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2020-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:561BedfordHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City22:5422:56
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Merstham (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Merstham
Redhill00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:572Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Gatwick Airport21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
St Albans City22:5622:57
Harpenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:082Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Sutton (London)21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
St Albans City23:0723:08
Harpenden23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:091LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City23:0823:09
Radlett23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Thameslink22:512Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City22:5122:53
Bedford23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2020-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:541BedfordHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:5422:56
Haywards Heath00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:562Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Redhill
Purley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:5622:57
Bedford23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:072Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City23:0723:08
Bedford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2020-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:081LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City23:0823:09
Sutton (London)00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:182Haywards HeathBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Haywards Heath21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Sat 2020-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1823:19
Bedford23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2020-01-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..