desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink07:351BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City07:3407:35
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:542BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City07:5207:54
Harpenden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink07:341BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:3407:35
Brighton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City07:5207:54
Bedford08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..