desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Thameslink12:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Rainham (Kent)10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
St Albans City12:4512:45
Harpenden12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:521St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City12:52
Radlett12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:554Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Gatwick Airport11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
St Albans City12:5412:55
Harpenden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City12:5712:57
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City13:0113:01
Radlett13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:071St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City13:07
Radlett13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Thameslink12:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Rainham (Kent)10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Higham
Gravesend10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City12:4512:45
Luton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:522Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City12:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:544Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Gatwick Airport11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Redhill
Purley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
East Croydon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City12:5412:55
Bedford13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:0113:01
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:072Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..