desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Thameslink17:452Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Sutton (London)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
St Albans City17:4417:45
Harpenden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:582BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City17:5817:58
Harpenden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:581BedfordLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City17:5817:58
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:031LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City18:0218:03
Radlett18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:094London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
London Blackfriars17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
St Albans City18:0818:09
Harpenden18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:132Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Sutton (London)16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
St Albans City18:1218:13
Harpenden18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2020-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Thameslink17:582BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:5817:58
Bedford18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:581BedfordLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:5817:58
London Blackfriars18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:021LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:0218:03
Sutton (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:084London BlackfriarsBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
London Blackfriars17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:0818:09
Bedford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:122Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City18:1218:13
Luton18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:163BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2020-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:1618:17
Brighton20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..