desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Thameslink11:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City11:2811:29
Harpenden11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City11:2811:29
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:331LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City11:3211:33
Radlett11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:392Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Sutton (London)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
St Albans City11:3811:39
Harpenden11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:432Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Gatwick Airport10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
St Albans City11:4211:43
Harpenden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:451BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City11:4411:45
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Redhill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Thameslink11:282BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:2811:29
Bedford12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:281BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:2811:29
Brighton13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:321LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:3211:33
Sutton (London)13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:382Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City11:3811:39
Luton11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:422Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
East Croydon10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:4211:43
Bedford12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:441BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:4411:45
Gatwick Airport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..