desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Thameslink10:554Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Gatwick Airport09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
St Albans City10:5410:55
Harpenden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City10:5710:57
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City11:0111:01
Radlett11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:071St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City11:07
Radlett11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:114BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City11:1111:11
Harpenden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:133BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City11:1311:13
London St Pancras Ll11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Redhill12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Thameslink10:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:0111:01
Rainham (Kent)13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:072Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:114BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:1111:11
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:133BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:1311:13
Gatwick Airport12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:152Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Higham
Gravesend09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City11:1511:16
Luton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..