desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Thameslink16:323BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City16:3116:32
London St Pancras Ll16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
South Croydon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sanderstead (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Riddlesdown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woldingham (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Oxted (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hurst Green (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Lingfield (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dormans (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:321LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City16:3116:32
Radlett16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:371St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City16:37
Radlett16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City16:4116:41
Harpenden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:431BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City16:4316:43
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Redhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Rainham (Kent)14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
St Albans City16:4516:45
Harpenden16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2020-12-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2020-12-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Thameslink16:313BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
St Albans City16:3116:32
East Grinstead18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:311LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:3116:32
Rainham (Kent)18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:372Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:4116:41
Bedford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2020-12-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:431BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:4316:43
Gatwick Airport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Rainham (Kent)14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Chatham
Rochester14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Higham
Gravesend14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City16:4516:45
Luton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2020-12-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..