desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
Thameslink02:551BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City02:5502:55
Radlett03:0103:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon03:1203:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood03:1603:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town03:2403:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll03:3003:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon03:5904:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Horley04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport04:3004:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:222Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
St Albans City03:2103:22
Harpenden03:2803:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2023-06-07 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway03:3303:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-06-07 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton03:3703:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2023-06-07 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2023-06-07 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-06-07 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2023-06-07 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford04:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2023-06-07 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:551BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City03:5503:55
Radlett04:0104:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0305:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Horley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:212Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
St Albans City04:2004:21
Harpenden04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2023-06-07 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-06-07 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2023-06-07 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2023-06-07 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-06-07 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2023-06-07 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2023-06-07 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:231BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City04:2304:23
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:351LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City04:3404:35
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:531BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City04:5304:53
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
Thameslink02:551BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City02:5502:55
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-06-07 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:212Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Purley02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
East Croydon02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars02:3102:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll02:4702:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5602:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood02:5903:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett03:1503:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City03:2103:22
Bedford04:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2023-06-07 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:551BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4903:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5503:55
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2023-06-07 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:202Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport02:4502:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Purley03:0203:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
East Croydon03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars03:3103:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood03:5803:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:1004:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:1404:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:2004:21
Bedford05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2023-06-07 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:231BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2304:23
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:341LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2023-06-07 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:531BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2023-06-07 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5304:53
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2023-06-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..