desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Thameslink18:092CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:0818:09
Baldock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:161RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Royston18:16
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-10-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:172London Kings CrossKings Lynn / ElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston18:1718:17
Cambridge18:3218:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Waterbeach18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Littleport19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Littleport
Downham Market19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Downham Market
Watlington19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Royston18:1718:17
Cambridge18:3218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Ely19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:231ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Ely17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ely
Royston18:2218:23
Letchworth Garden City18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:252BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston18:2418:25
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:332London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston18:3218:33
Meldreth18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Wed 2020-10-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Thameslink18:082CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:0818:09
Brighton20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:172London Kings CrossKings Lynn / ElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston18:1718:17
Kings Lynn19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Ely19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:221ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Ely17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:2218:23
London Kings Cross19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:242BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:2418:25
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Wed 2020-10-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:3218:33
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..