desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Thameslink10:582West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
West Hampstead Thameslink09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Rochester10:5810:58
Chatham11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Mon 2020-04-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:591FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Faversham10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Rochester10:5810:59
Strood (Kent)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:051RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester11:0511:05
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Mon 2020-04-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:141Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester11:1311:14
Strood (Kent)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:221Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester11:2111:22
Sole Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester11:2311:23
Chatham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Thameslink10:582West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:5810:58
Rainham (Kent)11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:581FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Faversham10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:5810:59
London St Pancras11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-04-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:051RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:131Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:1311:14
Kentish Town12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:211Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:2111:22
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Mon 2020-04-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:2311:23
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..