hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern13:162LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose13:1613:16
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:351CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Roose13:3513:35
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:142LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose14:1414:14
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Roose15:2815:28
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose15:3415:34
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:1416:14
Dalton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern13:162LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:351CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:142LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1414:14
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:281CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:3415:34
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:1416:14
Lancaster17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us