desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:501Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5007:50
Dalton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:562PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Preston06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Roose07:5507:56
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:322LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose08:3208:32
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:501Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:192LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose09:1909:19
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:562PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Roose09:5609:56
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:501Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5007:50
Preston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:552PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Preston06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose07:5507:56
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:322LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose08:3208:32
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:501Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50
Preston10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:192LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:1909:19
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:562PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Preston08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2018-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:5609:56
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..