desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern06:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:121Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:511Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51
Dalton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:562Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose07:5607:56
Barrow-In-Furness08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:332LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose08:3308:33
Barrow-In-Furness08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5308:53
Dalton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern06:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53
Manchester Airport09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:121Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:511Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51
Manchester Airport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:562Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose07:5607:56
Barrow-In-Furness08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:332LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose08:3308:33
Barrow-In-Furness08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Mon 2022-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5308:53
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..