desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern14:501Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5014:50
Dalton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:572Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose14:5714:57
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Roose15:5415:54
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:582Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose15:5815:58
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:491Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:4916:49
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:082PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Roose17:0817:08
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Harrington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Flimby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern14:501Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5014:50
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:572Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:5714:57
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:541CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:582Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5815:58
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:491Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:4916:49
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:082PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..