desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose20:4620:46
Barrow-In-Furness20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:491Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4920:49
Dalton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose21:4621:46
Barrow-In-Furness21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:491CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Roose21:4921:49
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:042LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose23:0423:04
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Northern00:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose00:2700:27
Barrow-In-Furness00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2023-02-01 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bolton
Chorley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Chorley
Preston19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:4620:46
Barrow-In-Furness20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:491Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4920:49
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bolton
Chorley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Chorley
Preston20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose21:4621:46
Barrow-In-Furness21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:491CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:042LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose23:0423:04
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Northern00:272Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly22:1622:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bolton
Chorley22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Chorley
Preston23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2023-02-01 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose00:2700:27
Barrow-In-Furness00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2023-02-01 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..