desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern05:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:511Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51
Dalton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:542Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roose07:5407:54
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-04-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern05:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:511Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:542Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose07:5407:54
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-04-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..