desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern13:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5613:56
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:002Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose14:0014:00
Barrow-In-Furness14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:4915:49
Dalton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston17:0317:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Wigan North Western17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Burnage (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Burnage
Heald Green18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:592Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose15:5915:59
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern13:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5613:56
Manchester Airport16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:002Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:3512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0014:00
Barrow-In-Furness14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:4915:49
Manchester Airport18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:592Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:3314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2021-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5915:59
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..