desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose17:4617:46
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:061Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0618:06
Dalton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose18:2218:22
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose18:4618:46
Barrow-In-Furness18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:071Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:0719:07
Dalton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:322LancasterMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose19:3219:32
Barrow-In-Furness19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Green Road
Millom20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Silecroft20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Drigg
Seascale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Braystones (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Nethertown (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Parton
Harrington21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Harrington
Workington21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Workington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Workington
Flimby21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Flimby
Maryport21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bolton
Chorley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Chorley
Preston16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:4617:46
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:061Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0618:06
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose18:2218:22
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:462Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose18:4618:46
Barrow-In-Furness18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:071Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:0719:07
Preston20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:322LancasterMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose19:3219:32
Maryport21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...