desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Greater Anglia19:032Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford19:0319:03
Stratford (London)19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:065London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford19:0619:06
Gidea Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:084ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford19:0819:08
Chadwell Heath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:111RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford19:11
Emerson Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Emerson Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Emerson Park
Upminster19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:165London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford19:1619:16
Gidea Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:184ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford19:1819:18
Chadwell Heath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Greater Anglia19:032Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford19:0319:03
London Liverpool Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:031UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Upminster18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Upminster
Emerson Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Emerson Park
Romford19:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:065London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford19:0619:06
Shenfield19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:084ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford19:0819:08
London Liverpool Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:165London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford19:1619:16
Shenfield19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:184ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford19:1819:18
London Liverpool Street19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..