desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
01:215London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford01:2101:21
Gidea Park01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-01-21 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-01-21 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-01-21 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
04:584ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford04:5804:58
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:134Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Gidea Park05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:1305:13
Chadwell Heath05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:264ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford05:2605:26
Chadwell Heath05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:322ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Romford05:3205:32
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:383London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford05:3805:38
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Witham (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
01:215London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford01:2101:21
Shenfield01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-01-21 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
04:584ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford04:5804:58
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:134Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:1305:13
London Liverpool Street05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:264ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:2605:26
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:322ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:383London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..