hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
05:00RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford05:00
Chadwell Heath05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
05:15RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford05:15
Chadwell Heath05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2018-02-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-02-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
05:21ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford05:2005:21
Chadwell Heath05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Newbury Park Und05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-02-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
05:30RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford05:30
Chadwell Heath05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
05:36ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford05:3505:36
Chadwell Heath05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Newbury Park Und06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
05:45RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford05:45
Chadwell Heath05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2018-02-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-02-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2018-02-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
05:20ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:2005:21
Newbury Park Und05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-02-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
05:35ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:3505:36
Newbury Park Und06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
05:50ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:5005:51
Newbury Park Und06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us