desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
12:065London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford12:0612:06
Gidea Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:084ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford12:0812:08
Chadwell Heath12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:111RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford12:11
Emerson Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Emerson Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Emerson Park
Upminster12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Mon 2019-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:165London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford12:1612:16
Gidea Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:184ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford12:1812:18
Chadwell Heath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:265London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford12:2612:26
Gidea Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Colchester Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Romford12:2812:28
Stratford (London)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
12:065London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:0612:06
Shenfield12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:084ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford12:0812:08
London Liverpool Street12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:165London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:1612:16
Shenfield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:184ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford12:1812:18
London Liverpool Street12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:265London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:2612:26
Shenfield12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2019-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Colchester Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford12:2812:28
London Liverpool Street12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..