desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia23:302IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Ipswich22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ipswich
Romford23:3023:30
Stratford (London)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:284ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford23:2823:28
Chadwell Heath23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford23:3123:31
Gidea Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:434ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford23:4323:43
Chadwell Heath23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford23:4623:46
Gidea Park23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Wed 2018-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Wed 2018-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:522SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southminster22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southminster
Romford23:5023:52
Stratford (London)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Greater Anglia23:302IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Ipswich22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford23:3023:30
London Liverpool Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:284ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:2823:28
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:3123:31
Shenfield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:434ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:4323:43
London Liverpool Street00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:4623:46
Shenfield00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Wed 2018-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:502SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southminster22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Battlesbridge
Wickford23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford23:5023:52
London Liverpool Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..