desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
23:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford23:3123:31
Gidea Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:434ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford23:4323:43
Chadwell Heath23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford23:4623:46
Gidea Park23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2019-12-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Fri 2019-12-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Fri 2019-12-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-12-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:472SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southminster
Romford23:4723:47
Stratford (London)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:584ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford23:5823:58
Chadwell Heath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
00:275London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford00:2700:27
Gidea Park00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-12-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
23:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:3123:31
Shenfield23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:434ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:4323:43
London Liverpool Street00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:4623:46
Shenfield00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2019-12-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:472SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Battlesbridge
Wickford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford23:4723:47
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:584ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:5823:58
London Liverpool Street00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
00:275London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2019-12-14 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:2700:27
Gidea Park00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-12-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..