desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
08:394Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Gidea Park08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:3908:39
Chadwell Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:415London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford08:4108:41
Gidea Park08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:411RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford08:41
Emerson Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Emerson Park (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Emerson Park
Upminster08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford08:4608:46
Gidea Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:464ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford08:4608:46
Chadwell Heath08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:515London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford08:5108:51
Gidea Park08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
08:394Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:3908:39
London Liverpool Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:415London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Romford08:4108:41
Gidea Park08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:4608:46
Shenfield09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:464ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:4608:46
London Liverpool Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:515London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:5108:51
Gidea Park08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:514Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:5108:51
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us