desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
12:104ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford12:0912:10
Chadwell Heath12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia12:123London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford12:1212:12
Shenfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Billericay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Billericay
Wickford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Wickford
Rayleigh12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Hockley
Rochford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:155London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford12:1512:15
Gidea Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2021-02-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2021-02-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:254ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford12:2412:25
Chadwell Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:305London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford12:2912:30
Gidea Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia12:382Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford12:3812:38
Stratford (London)12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Greater Anglia12:123London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford12:1212:12
Southend Victoria12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:155London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:1512:15
Shenfield12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:244ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford12:2412:25
London Liverpool Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:295London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:2912:30
Shenfield12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia12:382Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford12:3812:38
London Liverpool Street13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:423London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford12:4212:42
Southend Victoria13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..