desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
16:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford16:3116:31
Gidea Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:324Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Gidea Park16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:3116:32
Chadwell Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia16:352Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford16:3516:35
Stratford (London)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:393London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford16:3916:39
Shenfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Billericay16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Billericay
Wickford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Wickford
Rayleigh17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Hockley
Rochford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:395London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford16:3916:39
Gidea Park16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:404ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford16:3916:40
Chadwell Heath16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
16:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford16:3116:31
Shenfield16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:314Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:3116:32
London Liverpool Street17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia16:352Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford16:3516:35
London Liverpool Street16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:361UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Upminster16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Upminster
Emerson Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Emerson Park
Romford16:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:393London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford16:3916:39
Southend Victoria17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:395London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford16:3916:39
Gidea Park16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..