desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
23:30RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford23:30
Chadwell Heath23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:37Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Newbury Park Und23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Romford23:3623:37
Gidea Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-03-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-03-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:52Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Newbury Park Und23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Romford23:5123:52
Gidea Park00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-03-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-03-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
23:26ShenfieldRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:26
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:28Stratford (London)RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Stratford (London)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:36Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Newbury Park Und23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Chadwell Heath23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:3623:37
Shenfield00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-03-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:38Stratford (London)RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Stratford (London)22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:41ShenfieldRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:41
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:48Stratford (London)RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Stratford (London)22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..