desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Elizabeth Line14:42Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Newbury Park Und14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Romford14:4114:42
Gidea Park14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line14:47ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford14:4614:47
Chadwell Heath15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Newbury Park Und15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line14:50RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford14:50
Chadwell Heath15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line14:55Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Newbury Park Und14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Romford14:5414:55
Gidea Park15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line15:00RomfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford15:00
Chadwell Heath15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line15:02ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford15:0115:02
Chadwell Heath15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Newbury Park Und15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Elizabeth Line14:46ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:4614:47
Newbury Park Und15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line14:48Stratford (London)RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Stratford (London)13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line14:54Newbury Park UndShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Newbury Park Und14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Chadwell Heath14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:5414:55
Shenfield15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line14:58Stratford (London)RomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Stratford (London)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Elizabeth Line15:01ShenfieldNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford15:0115:02
Newbury Park Und15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Newbury Park Und (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...