desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
14:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford14:4614:46
Gidea Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:484ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford14:4814:48
Chadwell Heath14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:532Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford14:5314:53
Stratford (London)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:533London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford14:5314:53
Shenfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chelmsford
Witham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Witham (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Witham
Kelvedon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:565London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford14:5614:56
Gidea Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2020-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2020-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Thu 2020-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:584ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford14:5814:58
Chadwell Heath15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
14:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:4614:46
Shenfield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:484ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:4814:48
London Liverpool Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:532Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford14:5314:53
London Liverpool Street15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:533London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:5314:53
Colchester Town15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Thu 2020-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:565London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:5614:56
Shenfield15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:584ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2020-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:5814:58
London Liverpool Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..