desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern13:254ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Scunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Scunthorpe
Retford Low Level13:2513:25
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains13:391HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Hull12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Hull
Retford13:3813:39
Grantham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:023LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level14:0214:02
Worksop14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:254ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Scunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Scunthorpe
Retford Low Level14:2514:25
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast14:421YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
York14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Retford14:4114:42
Newark North Gate14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Peterborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Peterborough
Stevenage15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Stevenage (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:492London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford14:4814:49
Doncaster15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
York15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern13:254ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Scunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level13:2513:25
Lincoln14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains13:381HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Hull12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Hull
Brough12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Brough
Howden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Howden
Selby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Selby
Doncaster13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford13:3813:39
London Kings Cross15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:023LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:0214:02
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:254ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Scunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level14:2514:25
Lincoln15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast14:411YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
York14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Doncaster14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford14:4114:42
London Kings Cross16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:482London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford14:4814:49
York15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us